Club
p
w
d
l
g
gd
pts
form
1
12
8
3
1
32/13
+19
27
W
3 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale - Omiya Ardija
16 Apr 2006
W
0 - 2
Nagoya Grampus Eight - Kawasaki Frontale
22 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-Pulse
29 Apr 2006
W
1 - 2
Avispa Fukuoka - Kawasaki Frontale
03 May 2006
W
1 - 0
Kawasaki Frontale - Cerezo Osaka
07 May 2006
2
12
8
2
2
25/8
+17
26
W
3 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Kyoto Sanga FC
15 Apr 2006
L
2 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse - Urawa Red Diamonds
22 Apr 2006
W
2 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Omiya Ardija
29 Apr 2006
L
2 - 0
JEF United Chiba - Urawa Red Diamonds
03 May 2006
W
4 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Kashima Antlers
07 May 2006
3
11
8
1
2
25/13
+12
25
W
1 - 0
Gamba Osaka - Kashima Antlers
08 Apr 2006
W
3 - 4
Yokohama F.Marinos - Gamba Osaka
15 Apr 2006
W
1 - 0
Gamba Osaka - FC Tokyo
22 Apr 2006
L
1 - 0
Albirex Niigata - Gamba Osaka
30 Apr 2006
W
2 - 0
Gamba Osaka - Ventforet Kofu
06 May 2006
4
12
7
1
4
19/17
+2
22
W
3 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Shimizu S-Pulse
15 Apr 2006
W
1 - 2
Kyoto Sanga FC - Kashima Antlers
22 Apr 2006
W
4 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Avispa Fukuoka
29 Apr 2006
L
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Oita Trinita
03 May 2006
L
4 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Kashima Antlers
07 May 2006
5
12
5
5
2
21/16
+5
20
W
2 - 3
FC Tokyo - JEF United Chiba
15 Apr 2006
D
0 - 0
JEF United Chiba - Jubilo Iwata
22 Apr 2006
W
0 - 3
Oita Trinita - JEF United Chiba
29 Apr 2006
W
2 - 0
JEF United Chiba - Urawa Red Diamonds
03 May 2006
D
1 - 1
Yokohama F.Marinos - JEF United Chiba
06 May 2006
6
12
6
2
4
18/19
-1
20
W
2 - 1
Albirex Niigata - Nagoya Grampus Eight
15 Apr 2006
L
2 - 0
Avispa Fukuoka - Albirex Niigata
23 Apr 2006
W
1 - 0
Albirex Niigata - Gamba Osaka
30 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Kyoto Sanga FC - Albirex Niigata
03 May 2006
W
4 - 2
Albirex Niigata - Shimizu S-Pulse
06 May 2006
7
12
6
1
5
20/17
+3
19
L
3 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Shimizu S-Pulse
15 Apr 2006
W
2 - 1
Shimizu S-Pulse - Urawa Red Diamonds
22 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-Pulse
29 Apr 2006
W
1 - 0
Shimizu S-Pulse - Cerezo Osaka
03 May 2006
L
4 - 2
Albirex Niigata - Shimizu S-Pulse
06 May 2006
8
12
5
3
4
22/17
+5
18
L
3 - 4
Yokohama F.Marinos - Gamba Osaka
15 Apr 2006
L
1 - 0
Ventforet Kofu - Yokohama F.Marinos
23 Apr 2006
W
2 - 1
Yokohama F.Marinos - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
29 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Nagoya Grampus Eight - Yokohama F.Marinos
03 May 2006
D
1 - 1
Yokohama F.Marinos - JEF United Chiba
06 May 2006
9
12
5
2
5
18/16
+2
17
L
2 - 3
FC Tokyo - JEF United Chiba
15 Apr 2006
L
1 - 0
Gamba Osaka - FC Tokyo
22 Apr 2006
W
2 - 1
FC Tokyo - Nagoya Grampus Eight
29 Apr 2006
W
1 - 3
Ventforet Kofu - FC Tokyo
03 May 2006
L
1 - 2
FC Tokyo - Omiya Ardija
06 May 2006
10
12
5
2
5
18/20
-2
17
W
3 - 2
Oita Trinita - Ventforet Kofu
15 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Omiya Ardija - Oita Trinita
22 Apr 2006
L
0 - 3
Oita Trinita - JEF United Chiba
29 Apr 2006
W
0 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Oita Trinita
03 May 2006
W
2 - 1
Oita Trinita - Kyoto Sanga FC
06 May 2006
11
11
4
4
3
16/13
+3
16
L
3 - 1
FC Tokyo - Jubilo Iwata
08 Apr 2006
W
3 - 0
Jubilo Iwata - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
16 Apr 2006
D
0 - 0
JEF United Chiba - Jubilo Iwata
22 Apr 2006
W
2 - 0
Jubilo Iwata - Ventforet Kofu
30 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Jubilo Iwata - Nagoya Grampus Eight
06 May 2006
12
12
4
2
6
16/20
-4
14
L
3 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale - Omiya Ardija
16 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Omiya Ardija - Oita Trinita
22 Apr 2006
L
2 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Omiya Ardija
29 Apr 2006
L
0 - 1
Omiya Ardija - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
03 May 2006
W
1 - 2
FC Tokyo - Omiya Ardija
06 May 2006
13
12
2
5
5
10/17
-7
11
L
2 - 1
Albirex Niigata - Nagoya Grampus Eight
15 Apr 2006
L
0 - 2
Nagoya Grampus Eight - Kawasaki Frontale
22 Apr 2006
L
2 - 1
FC Tokyo - Nagoya Grampus Eight
29 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Nagoya Grampus Eight - Yokohama F.Marinos
03 May 2006
D
2 - 2
Jubilo Iwata - Nagoya Grampus Eight
06 May 2006
14
12
3
2
7
12/24
-12
11
L
3 - 2
Oita Trinita - Ventforet Kofu
15 Apr 2006
W
1 - 0
Ventforet Kofu - Yokohama F.Marinos
23 Apr 2006
L
2 - 0
Jubilo Iwata - Ventforet Kofu
30 Apr 2006
L
1 - 3
Ventforet Kofu - FC Tokyo
03 May 2006
L
2 - 0
Gamba Osaka - Ventforet Kofu
06 May 2006
15
12
2
4
6
14/24
-10
10
L
3 - 0
Jubilo Iwata - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
16 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Cerezo Osaka
22 Apr 2006
L
2 - 1
Yokohama F.Marinos - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
29 Apr 2006
W
0 - 1
Omiya Ardija - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
03 May 2006
W
1 - 0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Avispa Fukuoka
06 May 2006
16
12
1
5
6
10/16
-6
8
D
0 - 0
Cerezo Osaka - Avispa Fukuoka
15 Apr 2006
W
2 - 0
Avispa Fukuoka - Albirex Niigata
23 Apr 2006
L
4 - 1
Kashima Antlers - Avispa Fukuoka
29 Apr 2006
L
1 - 2
Avispa Fukuoka - Kawasaki Frontale
03 May 2006
L
1 - 0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Avispa Fukuoka
06 May 2006
17
12
1
5
6
15/28
-13
8
L
3 - 0
Urawa Red Diamonds - Kyoto Sanga FC
15 Apr 2006
L
1 - 2
Kyoto Sanga FC - Kashima Antlers
22 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Cerezo Osaka - Kyoto Sanga FC
29 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Kyoto Sanga FC - Albirex Niigata
03 May 2006
L
2 - 1
Oita Trinita - Kyoto Sanga FC
06 May 2006
18
12
1
3
8
13/26
-13
6
D
0 - 0
Cerezo Osaka - Avispa Fukuoka
15 Apr 2006
D
1 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Cerezo Osaka
22 Apr 2006
D
2 - 2
Cerezo Osaka - Kyoto Sanga FC
29 Apr 2006
L
1 - 0
Shimizu S-Pulse - Cerezo Osaka
03 May 2006
L
1 - 0
Kawasaki Frontale - Cerezo Osaka
07 May 2006
Last matches
03 May, 08:05
03 May, 08:05
2 - 0
Finished
03 May, 11:05
1 - 1
Finished
06 May, 07:05
06 May, 07:05
1 - 2
Finished
Finished
06 May, 07:05
06 May, 07:05
1 - 1
Finished
06 May, 07:05
06 May, 07:05
2 - 2
Finished
06 May, 07:05
06 May, 07:05
2 - 1
Finished
06 May, 09:05
06 May, 09:05
1 - 0
Finished
06 May, 11:05
06 May, 11:05
4 - 2
Finished
06 May, 11:05
06 May, 11:05
2 - 0
Finished
07 May, 07:05
07 May, 07:05
1 - 0
Finished
Finished
07 May, 07:05
07 May, 07:05
4 - 0
Finished